Welcome Guest | Log In Now

Family : Pandionidae



Belong to Order : Falconiformes
Common Name : Osprey

The Pandionidae family contains only one species, the Osprey. The Osprey is a medium large raptor which is a specialist fish-eater with a worldwide distribution.

Birds under this Family are :


Biological Name :Common English Name :Photos :Submit

Pandion haliaetus

Osprey

PhotosSubmit


Go Back to Previous Page