Welcome Guest | Log In Now

Family : Ibidorhynchidae



Belong to Order : Charadriiformes
Common Name : Ibisbill

The Ibisbill is a bird related to the waders, but sufficiently distinctive to merit its own family. The adult is grey with a white belly, red legs and long down curved bill, and a black face and black breast band.

Birds under this Family are :


Biological Name :Common English Name :Photos :Submit

Ibidorhyncha struthersii

Ibisbill

PhotosSubmit


Go Back to Previous Page